Home / Providers / Alibaba Qwen

Alibaba Qwen API pricing and price changes

42 Alibaba Qwen models we price today. Since Mar 26, 2024 we recorded 83 list-price changes on OpenRouter: 39 cuts and 44 increases.

Alibaba Qwen models

ModelChat answerIn / out per 1MReleased
Alibaba Qwen logo
Qwen3.8 Max Prime
2.0¢$19.53 / 1,000
$4.00 / $12.00Sep 23, 2026
Alibaba Qwen logo
Qwen3.8 Omni Flash
0.08¢$0.76 / 1,000
$0.15 / $0.47Sep 21, 2026
Alibaba Qwen logo
Qwen3.8 Max (0902)
0.98¢$9.76 / 1,000
$2.00 / $6.00Sep 3, 2026
Alibaba Qwen logo
Qwen3.8 Flash
0.08¢$0.76 / 1,000
$0.15 / $0.47Aug 26, 2026
Alibaba Qwen logo
Qwen3.8 27B
0.35¢$3.54 / 1,000
$0.24 / $2.20Aug 14, 2026
Alibaba Qwen logo
Qwen3.8 2.4T A95B
0.98¢$9.76 / 1,000
$2.00 / $6.00Aug 12, 2026
Alibaba Qwen logo
Qwen3.7 Flash
0.02¢$0.21 / 1,000
$0.03 / $0.13Jul 28, 2026
Alibaba Qwen logo
Qwen3.7 Plus
0.21¢$2.07 / 1,000
$0.32 / $1.28Jun 3, 2026
Alibaba Qwen logo
Qwen3.7 Max
0.72¢$7.20 / 1,000
$1.48 / $4.42May 21, 2026
Alibaba Qwen logo
Qwen3.5 Plus 2026-04-20
0.29¢$2.90 / 1,000
$0.30 / $1.80Apr 27, 2026
Alibaba Qwen logo
Qwen3.6 Flash
0.18¢$1.81 / 1,000
$0.19 / $1.12Apr 27, 2026
Alibaba Qwen logo
Qwen3.6 35B A3B
0.16¢$1.61 / 1,000
$0.15 / $1.00Apr 27, 2026
Alibaba Qwen logo
Qwen3.6 27B
0.32¢$3.22 / 1,000
$0.25 / $2.00Apr 27, 2026
Alibaba Qwen logo
Qwen3.6 Plus
0.31¢$3.14 / 1,000
$0.33 / $1.95Apr 2, 2026
Alibaba Qwen logo
Qwen3.5-9B
0.02¢$0.25 / 1,000
$0.10 / $0.15Mar 10, 2026
Alibaba Qwen logo
Qwen3.5-35B-A3B
0.16¢$1.61 / 1,000
$0.15 / $1.00Feb 25, 2026
Alibaba Qwen logo
Qwen3.5-27B
0.42¢$4.18 / 1,000
$0.26 / $2.60Feb 25, 2026
Alibaba Qwen logo
Qwen3.5-122B-A10B
0.33¢$3.35 / 1,000
$0.26 / $2.08Feb 25, 2026
Alibaba Qwen logo
Qwen3.5-Flash
0.04¢$0.42 / 1,000
$0.065 / $0.26Feb 25, 2026
Alibaba Qwen logo
Qwen3.5 Plus 2026-02-15
0.25¢$2.52 / 1,000
$0.26 / $1.56Feb 16, 2026
Alibaba Qwen logo
Qwen3.5 397B A17B
0.58¢$5.80 / 1,000
$0.50 / $3.60Feb 16, 2026
Alibaba Qwen logo
Qwen3 Coder Next
0.13¢$1.29 / 1,000
$0.12 / $0.80Feb 4, 2026
Alibaba Qwen logo
Qwen3 VL 8B Instruct
0.12¢$1.22 / 1,000
$0.25 / $0.75Oct 14, 2025
Alibaba Qwen logo
Qwen3 VL 30B A3B Thinking
0.16¢$1.62 / 1,000
$0.29 / $1.00Oct 7, 2025
Alibaba Qwen logo
Qwen3 VL 30B A3B Instruct
0.10¢$0.97 / 1,000
$0.15 / $0.60Oct 7, 2025
Alibaba Qwen logo
Qwen3 VL 235B A22B Instruct
0.31¢$3.05 / 1,000
$0.21 / $1.90Sep 24, 2025
Alibaba Qwen logo
Qwen3 Coder Flash
0.16¢$1.58 / 1,000
$0.20 / $0.97Sep 17, 2025
Alibaba Qwen logo
Qwen3 Next 80B A3B Thinking
0.19¢$1.93 / 1,000
$0.15 / $1.20Sep 11, 2025
Alibaba Qwen logo
Qwen3 Next 80B A3B Instruct
0.18¢$1.77 / 1,000
$0.09 / $1.10Sep 11, 2025
Alibaba Qwen logo
Qwen3 Coder 30B A3B Instruct
0.05¢$0.45 / 1,000
$0.07 / $0.28Jul 31, 2025
Alibaba Qwen logo
Qwen3 30B A3B Instruct 2507
0.05¢$0.49 / 1,000
$0.09 / $0.30Jul 29, 2025
Alibaba Qwen logo
Qwen3 235B A22B Thinking 2507
0.56¢$5.63 / 1,000
$0.45 / $3.50Jul 25, 2025
Alibaba Qwen logo
Qwen3 Coder 480B A35B
0.16¢$1.62 / 1,000
$0.30 / $1.00Jul 23, 2025
Alibaba Qwen logo
Qwen3 235B A22B Instruct 2507
0.09¢$0.89 / 1,000
$0.09 / $0.55Jul 21, 2025
Alibaba Qwen logo
Qwen3 30B A3B
0.08¢$0.81 / 1,000
$0.12 / $0.50Apr 29, 2025
Alibaba Qwen logo
Qwen3 14B
0.04¢$0.39 / 1,000
$0.12 / $0.24Apr 28, 2025
Alibaba Qwen logo
Qwen3 32B
0.05¢$0.45 / 1,000
$0.08 / $0.28Apr 28, 2025
Alibaba Qwen logo
Qwen2.5 VL 72B Instruct
0.17¢$1.67 / 1,000
$0.80 / $1.00Feb 1, 2025
Alibaba Qwen logo
Qwen-Plus
0.13¢$1.27 / 1,000
$0.26 / $0.78Feb 1, 2025
Alibaba Qwen logo
Qwen2.5 Coder 32B Instruct
0.17¢$1.66 / 1,000
$0.66 / $1.00Nov 12, 2024
Alibaba Qwen logo
Qwen2.5 7B Instruct
0.03¢$0.33 / 1,000
$0.10 / $0.20Oct 16, 2024
Alibaba Qwen logo
Qwen2.5 72B Instruct
0.07¢$0.67 / 1,000
$0.36 / $0.40Sep 19, 2024

Price change log

Changes of at least 5% in the OpenRouter list price, detected between weekly snapshots (Internet Archive copies of the public model list before October 2026, our daily pulls after). For open-weight models a change can mean a different cheapest host.

ModelChangeInputOutput
Qwen3 30B A3B Instruct 2507Oct 11, 2026 → Oct 18, 2026-10%$0.10 → $0.09$0.30 → $0.30
Qwen3.8 27BOct 5, 2026 → Oct 16, 2026-14%$0.42 → $0.24$2.55 → $2.20
Qwen3.6 35B A3BOct 11, 2026 → Oct 16, 2026+5%$0.10 → $0.15$0.95 → $1.00
Qwen3.6 27BOct 11, 2026 → Oct 16, 2026-38%$0.32 → $0.25$3.20 → $2.00
Qwen3.5-35B-A3BOct 11, 2026 → Oct 16, 2026+33%$0.08 → $0.15$0.75 → $1.00
Qwen3.5 397B A17BSep 14, 2026 → Oct 16, 2026+3%$0.55 → $0.50$3.50 → $3.60
Qwen3 Next 80B A3B InstructSep 29, 2026 → Oct 16, 2026-10%$0.10 → $0.09$1.10 → $1.10
Qwen3.6 35B A3BSep 21, 2026 → Oct 11, 2026-5%$0.15 → $0.10$1.00 → $0.95
Qwen3.6 27BOct 5, 2026 → Oct 11, 2026+18%$0.32 → $0.32$2.70 → $3.20
Qwen3.5-35B-A3BOct 5, 2026 → Oct 11, 2026-25%$0.15 → $0.08$1.00 → $0.75
Qwen3.5-27BJul 28, 2026 → Oct 11, 2026+67%$0.20 → $0.26$1.56 → $2.60
Qwen3 VL 8B InstructJul 17, 2026 → Oct 11, 2026+65%$0.12 → $0.25$0.46 → $0.75
Qwen3 VL 30B A3B ThinkingAug 3, 2026 → Oct 11, 2026-58%$0.20 → $0.29$2.40 → $1.00
Qwen3 30B A3B Instruct 2507Oct 5, 2026 → Oct 11, 2026+55%$0.048 → $0.10$0.19 → $0.30
Qwen3 235B A22B Thinking 2507Aug 3, 2026 → Oct 11, 2026+52%$0.23 → $0.45$2.30 → $3.50
Qwen3 235B A22B Instruct 2507Sep 14, 2026 → Oct 11, 2026+57%$0.087 → $0.09$0.35 → $0.55
Qwen3.8 27BSep 21, 2026 → Oct 5, 2026-15%$0.42 → $0.42$3.00 → $2.55
Qwen3.6 27BSep 29, 2026 → Oct 5, 2026-16%$0.32 → $0.32$3.20 → $2.70
Qwen3.5-35B-A3BSep 29, 2026 → Oct 5, 2026-23%$0.16 → $0.15$1.30 → $1.00
Qwen3 30B A3B Instruct 2507Sep 29, 2026 → Oct 5, 2026-36%$0.10 → $0.048$0.30 → $0.19
Qwen3.6 27BSep 7, 2026 → Sep 29, 2026+60%$0.30 → $0.32$2.00 → $3.20
Qwen3.5-35B-A3BSep 7, 2026 → Sep 29, 2026+4%$0.31 → $0.16$1.25 → $1.30
Qwen3 VL 30B A3B InstructSep 21, 2026 → Sep 29, 2026+15%$0.13 → $0.15$0.52 → $0.60
Qwen3 Next 80B A3B InstructSep 14, 2026 → Sep 29, 2026+11%$0.09 → $0.10$1.10 → $1.10
Qwen3 30B A3B Instruct 2507Jul 28, 2026 → Sep 29, 2026+55%$0.048 → $0.10$0.19 → $0.30
Qwen3.8 27BSep 14, 2026 → Sep 21, 2026+18%$0.21 → $0.42$2.55 → $3.00
Qwen3.6 35B A3BSep 2, 2026 → Sep 21, 2026+11%$0.10 → $0.15$0.90 → $1.00
Qwen3 VL 30B A3B InstructSep 2, 2026 → Sep 21, 2026-13%$0.15 → $0.13$0.60 → $0.52
Qwen3.8 27BSep 7, 2026 → Sep 14, 2026-15%$0.42 → $0.21$3.00 → $2.55
Qwen3.5-122B-A10BSep 2, 2026 → Sep 14, 2026-13%$0.29 → $0.26$2.40 → $2.08
Qwen3.5 397B A17BSep 2, 2026 → Sep 14, 2026+50%$0.39 → $0.55$2.34 → $3.50
Qwen3 Next 80B A3B InstructAug 24, 2026 → Sep 14, 2026-10%$0.10 → $0.09$1.10 → $1.10
Qwen3 235B A22B Instruct 2507Sep 7, 2026 → Sep 14, 2026-36%$0.09 → $0.087$0.55 → $0.35
Qwen3.8 27BSep 2, 2026 → Sep 7, 2026+18%$0.42 → $0.42$2.55 → $3.00
Qwen3.6 27BSep 2, 2026 → Sep 7, 2026-44%$0.60 → $0.30$3.60 → $2.00
Qwen3.5-35B-A3BAug 14, 2026 → Sep 7, 2026+25%$0.25 → $0.31$1.25 → $1.25
Qwen3 235B A22B Instruct 2507Sep 2, 2026 → Sep 7, 2026+57%$0.087 → $0.09$0.35 → $0.55
Qwen2.5 VL 72B InstructSep 2, 2026 → Sep 7, 2026+33%$0.25 → $0.80$0.75 → $1.00
Qwen3.8 27BAug 24, 2026 → Sep 2, 2026-15%$0.40 → $0.42$3.00 → $2.55
Qwen3.6 35B A3BAug 21, 2026 → Sep 2, 2026-10%$0.14 → $0.10$1.00 → $0.90
Qwen3.6 27BAug 24, 2026 → Sep 2, 2026+12%$0.32 → $0.60$3.20 → $3.60
Qwen3.5-122B-A10BAug 21, 2026 → Sep 2, 2026+15%$0.26 → $0.29$2.08 → $2.40
Qwen3.5 397B A17BAug 24, 2026 → Sep 2, 2026-35%$0.50 → $0.39$3.60 → $2.34
Qwen3 VL 30B A3B InstructAug 3, 2026 → Sep 2, 2026+15%$0.13 → $0.15$0.52 → $0.60
Qwen3 235B A22B Instruct 2507Aug 14, 2026 → Sep 2, 2026-36%$0.09 → $0.087$0.55 → $0.35
Qwen2.5 VL 72B InstructAug 21, 2026 → Sep 2, 2026-25%$0.80 → $0.25$1.00 → $0.75
Qwen3.8 27BAug 21, 2026 → Aug 24, 2026-6%$0.45 → $0.40$3.20 → $3.00
Qwen3.6 27BAug 14, 2026 → Aug 24, 2026-11%$0.60 → $0.32$3.60 → $3.20
Qwen3.5 397B A17BAug 21, 2026 → Aug 24, 2026+54%$0.39 → $0.50$2.34 → $3.60
Qwen3 Next 80B A3B InstructAug 21, 2026 → Aug 24, 2026+11%$0.09 → $0.10$1.10 → $1.10
Qwen3 30B A3BAug 21, 2026 → Aug 24, 2026-4%$0.13 → $0.12$0.52 → $0.50
Qwen3.6 35B A3BAug 14, 2026 → Aug 21, 2026-7%$0.15 → $0.14$1.00 → $1.00
Qwen3.5-122B-A10BAug 14, 2026 → Aug 21, 2026-13%$0.29 → $0.26$2.40 → $2.08
Qwen3.5 397B A17BAug 14, 2026 → Aug 21, 2026-35%$0.50 → $0.39$3.60 → $2.34
Qwen3 VL 235B A22B InstructAug 14, 2026 → Aug 21, 2026+83%$0.26 → $0.21$1.04 → $1.90
Qwen3 Next 80B A3B InstructJul 17, 2026 → Aug 21, 2026-10%$0.10 → $0.09$1.10 → $1.10
Qwen Plus 0728 (thinking)Aug 3, 2026 → Aug 21, 2026-35%$0.40 → $0.26$1.20 → $0.78
Qwen3 30B A3BJul 28, 2026 → Aug 21, 2026+4%$0.12 → $0.13$0.50 → $0.52
Qwen2.5 VL 72B InstructAug 14, 2026 → Aug 21, 2026+33%$0.25 → $0.80$0.75 → $1.00
Qwen3.6 35B A3BJun 27, 2026 → Aug 14, 2026+7%$0.14 → $0.15$1.00 → $1.00