Home / Providers / Google

Google API pricing and price changes

21 Google models we price today. Since Mar 26, 2024 we recorded 17 list-price changes on OpenRouter: 10 cuts and 7 increases.

Google models

ModelChat answerIn / out per 1MReleased
Google logo
Gemini 4 Argon
1.8¢$17.84 / 1,000
$2.00 / $10.00Oct 13, 2026
Google logo
Gemini 3.8 Flash
0.68¢$6.76 / 1,000
$0.82 / $4.12Sep 2, 2026
Google logo
Gemini 3.7 Flash
0.61¢$6.14 / 1,000
$0.75 / $3.75Aug 13, 2026
Google logo
Gemini 3.6 Flash
0.61¢$6.14 / 1,000
$0.75 / $3.75Jul 21, 2026
Google logo
Gemini 3.5 Flash Lite
0.41¢$4.09 / 1,000
$0.30 / $2.50Jul 21, 2026
Google logo
Gemini 3.5 Flash
1.6¢$16.05 / 1,000
$1.50 / $9.00May 19, 2026
Google logo
Gemini 3.1 Flash Lite
0.25¢$2.46 / 1,000
$0.25 / $1.50May 7, 2026
Google logo
Gemma 4 26B A4B
0.04¢$0.37 / 1,000
$0.068 / $0.23Apr 3, 2026
Google logo
Gemma 4 31B
0.07¢$0.66 / 1,000
$0.20 / $0.40Apr 2, 2026
Google logo
Gemini 3.1 Flash Lite Preview
0.25¢$2.46 / 1,000
$0.25 / $1.50Mar 3, 2026
Google logo
Gemini 3.1 Pro Preview Custom Tools
2.1¢$21.39 / 1,000
$2.00 / $12.00Feb 25, 2026
Google logo
Gemini 3.1 Pro Preview
2.1¢$21.39 / 1,000
$2.00 / $12.00Feb 19, 2026
Google logo
Gemini 3 Flash Preview
0.49¢$4.91 / 1,000
$0.50 / $3.00Dec 17, 2025
Google logo
Gemini 2.5 Flash Lite
0.07¢$0.66 / 1,000
$0.10 / $0.40Jul 22, 2025
Google logo
Gemini 2.5 Flash
0.41¢$4.09 / 1,000
$0.30 / $2.50Jun 17, 2025
Google logo
Gemini 2.5 Pro
1.8¢$17.81 / 1,000
$1.25 / $10.00Jun 17, 2025
Google logo
Gemini 2.5 Pro Preview 06-05
1.8¢$17.81 / 1,000
$1.25 / $10.00Jun 5, 2025
Google logo
Gemma 3 4B
0.02¢$0.16 / 1,000
$0.05 / $0.10Mar 13, 2025
Google logo
Gemma 3 12B
0.02¢$0.25 / 1,000
$0.05 / $0.15Mar 13, 2025
Google logo
Gemma 3 27B
0.06¢$0.57 / 1,000
$0.08 / $0.35Mar 12, 2025
Google logo
Gemma 2 27B
0.11¢$1.08 / 1,000
$0.65 / $0.65Jul 13, 2024

Price change log

Changes of at least 5% in the OpenRouter list price, detected between weekly snapshots (Internet Archive copies of the public model list before October 2026, our daily pulls after). For open-weight models a change can mean a different cheapest host.

ModelChangeInputOutput
Gemma 4 26B A4B Oct 16, 2026 → Oct 18, 2026-25%$0.09 → $0.068$0.30 → $0.23
Gemma 3 27BJul 28, 2026 → Oct 18, 2026-22%$0.08 → $0.08$0.45 → $0.35
Gemini 3.8 FlashSep 7, 2026 → Oct 16, 2026+10%$0.75 → $0.82$3.75 → $4.12
Gemma 4 26B A4B Oct 5, 2026 → Oct 16, 2026+33%$0.068 → $0.09$0.23 → $0.30
Gemma 4 31BSep 2, 2026 → Oct 16, 2026+18%$0.09 → $0.20$0.34 → $0.40
Gemma 4 26B A4B Sep 29, 2026 → Oct 5, 2026-12%$0.076 → $0.068$0.26 → $0.23
Gemma 4 26B A4B Sep 14, 2026 → Sep 29, 2026-15%$0.09 → $0.076$0.30 → $0.26
Gemma 4 26B A4B Aug 21, 2026 → Sep 14, 2026-12%$0.07 → $0.09$0.34 → $0.30
Gemini 3.7 Flash (batch)Aug 14, 2026 → Sep 7, 2026+100%$0.19 → $0.38$0.94 → $1.88
Gemini 3.7 FlashAug 14, 2026 → Sep 2, 2026+100%$0.38 → $0.75$1.88 → $3.75
Gemma 4 31BAug 3, 2026 → Sep 2, 2026-10%$0.10 → $0.09$0.34 → $0.34
Gemma 4 26B A4B Aug 14, 2026 → Aug 21, 2026-15%$0.12 → $0.07$0.40 → $0.34
Gemini 3.6 FlashJul 28, 2026 → Aug 14, 2026-50%$1.50 → $0.75$7.50 → $3.75
Gemma 4 26B A4B Aug 3, 2026 → Aug 14, 2026+18%$0.07 → $0.12$0.34 → $0.40
Gemma 4 26B A4B Jul 28, 2026 → Aug 3, 2026-19%$0.14 → $0.07$0.42 → $0.34
Gemma 4 31BJul 28, 2026 → Aug 3, 2026-15%$0.14 → $0.10$0.40 → $0.34
Gemma 4 26B A4B Jul 20, 2026 → Jul 28, 2026+24%$0.07 → $0.14$0.34 → $0.42