Home / Providers / NVIDIA

NVIDIA API pricing and price changes

6 NVIDIA models we price today. Since Mar 26, 2024 we recorded 12 list-price changes on OpenRouter: 7 cuts and 5 increases.

NVIDIA models

ModelChat answerIn / out per 1MReleased
NVIDIA logo
Nemotron 3.5 Super VL
0.07¢$0.65 / 1,000
$0.10 / $0.40Oct 15, 2026
NVIDIA logo
Nemotron 3.5 Lightning
0.03¢$0.33 / 1,000
$0.07 / $0.20Aug 11, 2026
NVIDIA logo
Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety
0.03¢$0.34 / 1,000
$0.20 / $0.20Jun 4, 2026
NVIDIA logo
Nemotron 3 Ultra
0.33¢$3.31 / 1,000
$0.60 / $2.40Jun 4, 2026
NVIDIA logo
Nemotron 3 Super
0.05¢$0.46 / 1,000
$0.08 / $0.45Mar 11, 2026
NVIDIA logo
Nemotron 3 Nano 30B A3B
0.04¢$0.39 / 1,000
$0.06 / $0.24Dec 14, 2025

Price change log

Changes of at least 5% in the OpenRouter list price, detected between weekly snapshots (Internet Archive copies of the public model list before October 2026, our daily pulls after). For open-weight models a change can mean a different cheapest host.

ModelChangeInputOutput
Nemotron 3.5 Super VLOct 16, 2026 → Oct 18, 2026-20%$0.15 → $0.10$0.50 → $0.40
Nemotron 3 UltraOct 5, 2026 → Oct 16, 2026+9%$0.50 → $0.60$2.20 → $2.40
Nemotron 3.5 LightningSep 29, 2026 → Oct 11, 2026+25%$0.06 → $0.07$0.16 → $0.20
Nemotron 3 Nano 30B A3BJan 26, 2026 → Oct 11, 2026+20%$0.05 → $0.06$0.20 → $0.24
Nemotron 3 UltraSep 14, 2026 → Oct 5, 2026-8%$0.60 → $0.50$2.40 → $2.20
Nemotron 3.5 LightningSep 21, 2026 → Sep 29, 2026-20%$0.07 → $0.06$0.20 → $0.16
Nemotron 3.5 LightningAug 21, 2026 → Sep 21, 2026-12%$0.08 → $0.07$0.20 → $0.20
Nemotron 3 UltraSep 2, 2026 → Sep 14, 2026-23%$0.62 → $0.60$3.12 → $2.40
Nemotron 3 SuperJul 20, 2026 → Sep 14, 2026+12%$0.085 → $0.08$0.40 → $0.45
Nemotron 3 UltraJul 17, 2026 → Sep 2, 2026-13%$0.60 → $0.62$3.60 → $3.12
Nemotron 3.5 LightningAug 14, 2026 → Aug 21, 2026-20%$0.10 → $0.08$0.25 → $0.20
Nemotron 3 Ultra (batch)Aug 14, 2026 → Aug 21, 2026+100%$0.30 → $0.60$1.80 → $3.60